Awarded contract

Print Production Equipment and Off-site Printing Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Xerox (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 278,364
Topic
Printers and plotters
Published
10 August 2022

Tender description

Award of a mini-competition from the Scottish Procurement ICT Products Office Equipment Framework, Framework Ref: SP-16-013 Provision of on-site Digital Print Production Equipment and off-site Digital Printing Services. Mini-competition from the Scottish Procurement ICT Products Office Equipment Framework SP-16-013 . Provision of on-site colour and mono printing devices to print various sizes and substrates, including wide format capability up to 64inch wide. Provision of off-site printing services . On-site print devices and off-site printing services combined to provide the University with a more flexible, resilient print service, to meet the fluctuating print demand throughout the year. . All with an emphasis to drive the University Sustainability agenda through greener production technologies to ensure communications are produced in the most sustainable way.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Heriot Watt University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30232100 · Printers and plotters
  • 30232130 · Colour graphics printers
  • 79811000 · Digital printing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Print Production Equipment and Off-site Printing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 528
    £49.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Heriot Watt University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.