Awarded contract
PAN2419 - Fireworks and Pyrotechnics for Festivals and Events
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fireworks
- Published
- 12 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fireworks and Pyrotechnics for Festivals and Events (PAN2419)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2022
- Completed: Award published12 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24613200 · Fireworks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2419 - Fireworks and Pyrotechnics for Festivals and Events.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
