Closed tender
P4 Cooling Towers - Replace Tower Packing and Drift Eliminators
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction work for cooling towers
- Published
- 11 August 2022
- Submission
- 20 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the replacement of Tower Packing and Drift Eliminators on its Cooling Towers used with the JET Experiment. Full details of the requirement can be found in the Invitation to Tender and Specification available from the link in this notice. The value is an estimate only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2022
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45251150 · Construction work for cooling towers
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
