Awarded contract

Lot 2 Alcohol Drugs and Substance Misuse Services

Details

Value
GBP 164,629
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 August 2022

Tender description

Contract modification for Lot 2 -Alcohol Drugs and Substance Misuse Services. The total value of the contract variation equates to an additional £164,629.00 for 2022/2023 to enable additional staff recruitment in order to facilitate young people's treatment places, retention and training and development for staff, peer workers and volunteers. Lot 1: Contract modification for Lot 2 -Alcohol Drugs and Substance Misuse Services. The total value of the contract variation equates to an additional £164,629.00 for 2022/2023 to enable additional staff recruitment in order to facilitate young people's treatment places, retention and training and development for staff, peer workers and volunteers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

237 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 2 Alcohol Drugs and Substance Misuse Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.