Joint Maritime Exercise - Provision of Rotary Wing Aircraft Hire
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Topic
- Helicopters
- Published
- 12 August 2022
- Submission
- 23 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Joint Maritime Security Centre (JMSC) is the UK government's centre of excellence for maritime security. Its mission is to increase awareness and understanding of maritime security threats and enable cross-government coordination to deliver a whole-system response to mitigate them. The Joint Maritime Security Centre (JMSC) is hosting a cross government exercise which is being held in the exercise areas off Portland, UK. This will exercise an important capability in support of training for law enforcement operations at sea. Within the attachments you will find a brief outline of the requirement along with a capability assessment (not an exhaustive list). If eligible you may be invited for a further competition to bid for this requirement, at which stage the full tender documentation will be shared. The Home Office does not guarantee that a procurement will be launched and the Home Office is not responsible for any costs or expenses incurred by any potential supplier in registering their interest. Closing date for this activity is 22 August 2022, 12:00PM(Noon).
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published12 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34711500 · Helicopters
- 60424100 · Hire of aircraft with crew
- 60424120 · Hire of helicopters with crew
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Joint Maritime Exercise - Provision of Rotary Wing Aircraft Hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,157£335.6bn
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
