Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the supply, installation, and maintenance of replacement internal fire doors

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fire doors
Published
8 August 2022

Tender description

The framework agreement will be awarded to the contractor that successfully bids for the Project: Kirkstall Halls Internal Fire (FD30) Door Renewal 2022. The contractor will then become the university's sole approved contractor for the supply and installation of internal fire doors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221220 · Fire doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the supply, installation, and maintenance of replacement internal fire doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.