Closed tender

ESPH CN RDC Climate Change Evidence for the Rother Local Plan (ESPH555 JB)

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Urban planning services
Published
8 August 2022
Submission
15 September 2022

Tender description

Rother District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to support its policy approach on 'living well locally'; net zero new development; and supporting renewable energy. The net-zero evidence base is necessary to ensure that the new local plan is consistent with the requirements of legislated national targets to be net zero by 2050 and the Council's own commitment to be net zero by 2030. Full information is available in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 September 2022

About the buyer

Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71410000 · Urban planning services
  • 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
  • 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH CN RDC Climate Change Evidence for the Rother Local Plan (ESPH555 JB).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH CN RDC Climate Change Evidence for the Rother Local Plan (ESPH555 JB), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rother District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.