CPH061 Recovery Initiative (Drug and Alcohol)
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 August 2022
- Submission
- 19 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p style="margin: 14.4pt 0"><span style="font-family: "Arial", sans-serif">Derbyshire County Council require the delivery of a new Recovery Initiative to deliver a co-ordinated and consistent quality of recovery related service provision across all districts and boroughs (potentially including online/virtual support) excluding Derby City. The purpose of this new service will be to become the ‘home’ of visible recovery and the voice of lived experience in Derbyshire.</span></p> <p style="margin: 14.4pt 0"><span style="font-family: "Arial", sans-serif">The Council is procuring the service as detailed in the specification Under the Light Touch<br>Regime, using a bespoke procedure with negotiations. It is intended that the top scoring 5<br>bidders will be taken through to the negotiation stage following the initial evaluation.<br>However the Council reserves the right to award the contract following the initial evaluation<br>where a suitable solution is identified which meets the Councils requirements without<br>negotiation. Please see tender documentation for further details</span></p> <p style="margin: 14.4pt 0"><span style="font-family: "Arial", sans-serif">There will be a six-month mobilisation period prior to the service contract start date of 01 May 2024. </span></p> <p style="margin: 14.4pt 0"><span style="font-family: "Arial", sans-serif">The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend the contract for a further two 12-month periods, subject to available funding. </span></p> Keywords: Recovery
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2023
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPH061 Recovery Initiative (Drug and Alcohol).
Related topics
Topics related to CPH061 Recovery Initiative (Drug and Alcohol), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
