Awarded contract

Contract for Legal Services Case Management, Time Recording and Court Bundling system

Details

Value
GBP 315,962.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 August 2022

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of a Case Management, Time Recording and Court Bundling system to be used within Durham County Council's Legal Services. The system will be hosted by the Supplier. The system must be a Commercial Off the Shelf (COTS) system requiring little to no development to meet the Council's stated requirements outlined within the Tender documents by the stipulated Go Live date.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Legal Services Case Management, Time Recording and Court Bundling system.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Legal Services Case Management, Time Recording and Court Bundling system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.