Awarded contract
Cloch HA: Lift Modernisation Tender; 7 Lyle Street, Greenock
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ADL Lift Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,910
- Topic
- Lift installation work
- Published
- 12 August 2022
Tender description
Modernisation of existing lift as per attached contract documents Modernisation of existing passenger lift at 7 Lyle Street, Greenock, PA15 4QQ. Scope of works as per attached tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2022
- Completed: Award published12 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Cloch Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cloch-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cloch-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cloch-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cloch-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cloch-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cloch-housing-association.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cloch HA: Lift Modernisation Tender; 7 Lyle Street, Greenock.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cloch Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
