Awarded contract

CCS002 Provision of Derbyshire Holiday Activities and Food Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
Streetgames UK
Value
GBP 13,340,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 August 2022

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council is awarding a contract to manage and administrate a Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) programme in Derbyshire. The aim of the programme is to make free holiday places available to children aged 5-16 years eligible for free school meals for the equivalent of at least four hours a day, four days a week, six weeks a year. This would cover four weeks in the summer and a week’s worth of provision in each of the Easter and Christmas holidays. Lot 1: Derbyshire County Council is awarding a contract to manage and administrate a Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) programme in Derbyshire. The aim of the programme is to make free holiday places available to children aged 5-16 years eligible for free school meals for the equivalent of at least four hours a day, four days a week, six weeks a year. This would cover four weeks in the summer and a week’s worth of provision in each of the Easter and Christmas holidays.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCS002 Provision of Derbyshire Holiday Activities and Food Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.