Cardiac Diagnostics Equipment, Technologies, and Related Equipment and Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
38 suppliers
- Aktiia SA
- Alivecor Ltd
- Ascend Care LTD
- BEALO CO., LTD
- BHA Medical Limited
- Braun and Company Ltd
- Cardiac Services
- Cardioline S.p.A
- Cardiologic Limited
- CardioScan Ltd
- DOT MEDICAL LTD
- Express Diagnostics Ltd
- Fukuda Denshi UK Ltd
- GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Henry Schein Uk Holdings Limited
- iRhythm Technologies Ltd
- Love Medical Ltd
- Medical Graphics UK Ltd
- Microlife Health Management Ltd
- Microport CRM UK Ltd
- MINDRAY (UK) LIMITED
- Nihon Kohden UK Ltd
- Novacor UK Ltd
- Numed Holdings Limited
- P.M.S. (Instruments) Limited
- PHILLIPS ELECTRONICS
- Preventice Solutions
- Regent's Park Healthcare Limited
- Schiller UK
- Schiller UK Ltd
- seca Healthcare
- Spacelabs Healthcare Ltd
- Sulis Healthcare Products Ltd
- Technomed Ltd
- Vitalograph
- VYAIRE MEDICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
- Welch Allyn Ltd
- Zenicor Medical Systems
- Value
- GBP 90,000,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 11 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Supply Chain sought to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for supply to the NHS Supply Chain customer base for Cardiac Diagnostics Equipment, Technologies, and Related Equipment and Services. Tenders have now been evaluated and awarded per this contract award notice. Contract document remains the same as advertised in the Contract Notice and the awarded suppliers' details are included in this notice. All values given are estimates only and not an indication of actual award value. Lot 1: Cardiac Diagnostics Equipment, Technologies, and Related Equipment and Services NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for supply to the NHS Supply Chain customer base for Cardiac Diagnostics Equipment, Technologies, and Related Equipment and Services Lot 2: Cardiac Diagnostics Equipment, Technologies, and Related Equipment and Services Cardiac Diagnostics Equipment, Technologies, and Related Equipment and Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2022
- Completed: Award published11 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cardiac Diagnostics Equipment, Technologies, and Related Equipment and Services.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
