Awarded contract

Bodnant Community School - Flat Roof Refurbishments

Details

Supplier(s)
BBR Roofing Ltd
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
10 August 2022

Tender description

Denbighshire County Council intends to undertake the roof refurbishment to Bodnant Community School, Prestatyn. The proposed type is Bauder for all 6 flat roofs totalling approximately 1,400M2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Denbighshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bodnant Community School - Flat Roof Refurbishments.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bodnant Community School - Flat Roof Refurbishments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.