Awarded contract

Award of VRS - A941 Spynie Canal Bridge

Details

Value
GBP 5,121
Topic
Erection of road-barriers
Published
9 August 2022

Tender description

Works to conduct repairs on VRS system at Spynie Canal Bridge. Following damage from an RTC in 2021 the northern terminal of the VRS located on the southbound side of the carriageway was struck and is in need of replacement. The purpose of the works is to replace the damaged terminal and making good of any other faults with the barrier if found.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233280 · Erection of road-barriers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.