Awarded contract

Award of Provision of Back Office Software Services

Details

Value
GBP 12,113,691
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 August 2022

Tender description

The Scottish Ministers is seeking to establish an agreement for the delivery, management and maintenance of Back Office Software Services that include financial management services, human resources and payroll services for the Scottish Government and for a number of other Public Bodies in Scotland under a shared services model. This procurement is being carried out to improve the delivery of corporate shared services across the Scottish Government (SG) and its public sector Customer Organisations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of Back Office Software Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Provision of Back Office Software Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.