Active Travel Capabilities Fund: Promoting Walking in West Berkshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GROUNDWORK LONDON
- Value
- GBP 14,600
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture
- Published
- 9 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Berkshire District Council (the Council) is seeking to commission an organisation (the Provider) with expertise in the area of creating digital maps that can be used by individuals for walking and cycling routes, and ensuring that all such material is accessible to all and conscious of differences in abilities when walking/cycling. The Council would like to commission such a Provider to lead on a project which would refresh existing walking/cycling route maps, based in West Berkshire, into digital and PDF forms. The fundamental work which the Council is seeking to be delivered is as follows: • Refresh and/or create (depending on the need of the specific route) 8-15 maps of walking/cycling routes within West Berkshire. This is to be in PDF form with digital counterparts available; • To create a set of marketing assets based on the above refreshed maps, that the Council can use to promote the new assets to the residents of West Berkshire To view our Invitation to Quote and the full specification, please register on our e-Procurement portal as per the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 August 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03110000 · Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture
- 48326100 · Digital mapping system
- 71354100 · Digital mapping services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Active Travel Capabilities Fund: Promoting Walking in West Berkshire.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Active Travel Capabilities Fund: Promoting Walking in West Berkshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
