Awarded contract
AA-84-22-MC NP143/21 Instrument Washer Disinfectors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MMM Medical Equipment UK Ltd — UKE42
- Value
- GBP 477,530
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 10 August 2022
Tender description
The provision of Instrument Washer Disinfectors. To supply the following Uniclean washer disinfectors equipment: 6x Thermal Washer/Disinfectors; 4x Multi-chamber/multi rack washers and 2x single chamber at Ayrshire Central Hospital.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2022
- Completed: Award published10 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- 33191000 · Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AA-84-22-MC NP143/21 Instrument Washer Disinfectors.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
