A Feasibility Study for the development of a Virtual Centre of Excellence and a Shared Services Centre for the Community Enterprise Centre and Enterprise Hub Sector
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 12 August 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The National Association of Community Enterprise Centres (NACEC) CLG - which trades as the Community Enterprise Association Ireland (CEAI) - has been awarded funding under the 2022 Regional Enterprise Innovation Scoping Scheme (REISS) which is administered by Enterprise Ireland. NACEC CLG is now inviting responses to a Request for Tender for consultancy services to undertake a detailed and comprehensive feasibility study for a Virtual Centre of Excellence and a Shared Services Centre for the Community Enterprise Centre and Enterprise Hub Sector within the National Hub Network.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
National Association of Community Enterprise Centres (NACEC) CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-association-of-community-enterprise-centres-nacec-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-association-of-community-enterprise-centres-nacec-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-association-of-community-enterprise-centres-nacec-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-association-of-community-enterprise-centres-nacec-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-association-of-community-enterprise-centres-nacec-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-association-of-community-enterprise-centres-nacec-clg.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A Feasibility Study for the development of a Virtual Centre of Excellence and a Shared Services Centre for the Community Enterprise Centre and Enterprise Hub Sector.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to A Feasibility Study for the development of a Virtual Centre of Excellence and a Shared Services Centre for the Community Enterprise Centre and Enterprise Hub Sector, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
