Awarded contract

2022 Halls of Residence Mattresses

Details

Value
GBP 53,741
Topic
Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
Published
10 August 2022

Tender description

Procurement exercise for provision of mattresses for the student Residences at Heriot-Watt University’s Edinburgh Campus Call-off from SP-18-11 – Commodities reserved for Supported Businesses. Supply, deliver and install new mattresses for the student Residences at Heriot-Watt University’s Edinburgh Campus plus remove and sustainably recycle and/or dispose of mattresses being replaced.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Heriot Watt University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39143110 · Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Heriot Watt University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.