Awarded contract

The Provision of Migration of a Legacy Data Service for Caerphilly County Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 99,480
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 August 2022

Tender description

The Contract award notice is to inform the market of a contract award for a previously advised opportunity to facilitate the migration of legacy data from the on premise EAS archive into Exchange Online.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 72311100 · Data conversion services
  • 72313000 · Data capture services
  • 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
  • 72317000 · Data storage services
  • 72322000 · Data management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Migration of a Legacy Data Service for Caerphilly County Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Migration of a Legacy Data Service for Caerphilly County Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.