Awarded contract
Supply & Provision of Microsoft Teams and Network Services
Details
- Buyer
- City of Lincoln
- Supplier(s)
- Gamma Telecom LTD
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
to supply new telephony provision and customer contact centre via MS Teams/Network
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Provision of Microsoft Teams and Network Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 398£39.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
