Awarded contract

Supply of Idox Uniform via CCS RM3821 Lot 2b

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 August 2022

Tender description

Supply of Idox Uniform via CCS RM3821 Lot 2b\r Framework - CCS RM3821

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Idox Uniform via CCS RM3821 Lot 2b.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Idox Uniform via CCS RM3821 Lot 2b, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.