Supply, Fitting, Repair, Maintenance and Management of Tyres
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- Published
- 5 August 2022
- Submission
- 5 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply, Fitting, Repair, Maintenance and Management of Tyres Lot 1: Tyres for Parks and Countryside Grounds Maintenance Supply, Fitting, Repair, Maintenance and Management of Tyres - Lot 1 Tyres for Parks and Countryside Grounds Maintenance. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 57231 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2: Tyres Under 17.5" to Non LGV Vehicles and Plant Supply, Fitting, Repair, Maintenance and Management of Tyres - Lot 2 Tyres Under 17.5" to Non LGV Vehicles and Plant. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 57231 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 3: Tyres 17.5" and Over Including Heavy Plant and Earthmoving Supply, Fitting, Repair, Maintenance and Management of Tyres - Lot 3 Tyres 17.5" and Over Including Heavy Plant and Earthmoving. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 57231 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 1: Tyres for Parks and Countryside Grounds Maintenance Supply, Fitting, Repair, Maintenance and Management of Tyres - Lot 1 Tyres for Parks and Countryside Grounds Maintenance. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 57231 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2: Tyres Under 17.5" to Non LGV Vehicles and Plant Supply, Fitting, Repair, Maintenance and Management of Tyres - Lot 2 Tyres Under 17.5" to Non LGV Vehicles and Plant. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 57231 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 3: Tyres 17.5" and Over Including Heavy Plant and Earthmoving Supply, Fitting, Repair, Maintenance and Management of Tyres - Lot 3 Tyres 17.5" and Over Including Heavy Plant and Earthmoving. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 57231 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2022
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- 34351000 · Light-duty tyres
- 34351100 · Tyres for motor cars
- 34352000 · Heavy-duty tyres
- 34352100 · Tyres for trucks
- 34352200 · Tyres for buses
- 34352300 · Agrarian tyres
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Fitting, Repair, Maintenance and Management of Tyres.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
