Awarded contract
SCREED ROAD MARKINGS AND ROAD STUDS – ABERDEENSHIRE AREA 2022/2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TIM DOODY & CO TD
- Value
- GBP 69,981
- Topic
- Road-maintenance works
- Published
- 5 August 2022
Tender description
Application of Road Marking materials as specified Single stage tender awarded to highest scoring bidder in Price /quality assessment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 August 2022
- Completed: Award published5 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SCREED ROAD MARKINGS AND ROAD STUDS – ABERDEENSHIRE AREA 2022/2023.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
