Awarded contract

Provision of MEDEVAC, General Aviation Support and Aerial Firefighting at BATSUB

Details

Value
GBP 18,200,000
Topic
Hire of helicopters with crew
Published
5 August 2022

Tender description

Provision of MEDEVAC, General Aviation Support and Aerial Firefighting at BATSUB Lot 1: The services required are as follows: a. Aviation Medical Evacuation (MEDEVAC) with twin-engine capability b. General Aviation Support (GAS) c. Aerial Firefighting (AFF)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60424120 · Hire of helicopters with crew

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of MEDEVAC, General Aviation Support and Aerial Firefighting at BATSUB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.