Awarded contract

Provision of Laboratory Equipment Award

Details

Value
GBP 103,018
Duration
5 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
2 August 2022

Tender description

The University of Central Lancashire is seeking to appoint a specialist laboratory equipment provider across multiple Lots. The equipment should be delivered to the University by 31st of July 2022. If that is not feasible, please provide indicative delivery time. The procurement is split into three lots: - Lot 1 - Provision of UV-Vis Spectrophotometer - Lot 2 - Provision of FT-IR Spectrometer with Diamond ATR Accessory - Lot 3 - provision of Fluorescence Spectrometer The successful tenderer will be expected to achieve and deliver all of the requirements set out in this specification as part of delivering the requirements. Full details in respect of the specific requirements are contained within this specification document. Tenderers can express an interest in any or all of the lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

University of Central Lancashire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Laboratory Equipment Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Laboratory Equipment Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Central Lancashire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.