Awarded contract
Provision of a Specific Fuel Poverty Response/Initiative Advice Service
Details
- Buyer
- Inverclyde Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Wise Group
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 3 August 2022
Tender description
This procurement exercise has been conducted in accordance with Section 12 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 (as amended).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2021
- Completed: Award published3 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Specific Fuel Poverty Response/Initiative Advice Service.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
