Expired contract

Point of Prescribing Decision Support System for NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin

Details

Value
GBP 666,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
System and support services
Published
2 August 2022

Tender description

NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin undertook a further competition via the SBS Medicines Management Prescribing Decision Support System 2 Framework, identifying Optum Health Solutions (UK) Limited as the successful bidder. The Contract will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for 2 X 12 month periods, the value of £666,000.00 takes into account use of the potential extensions. Please note this is not an opportunity but notification of contract award for transparency purposes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026

About the buyer

NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 85149000 · Pharmacy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Point of Prescribing Decision Support System for NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.