Parmiters Sports Ground Refurbishment Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SPC Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,165
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
- Published
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Invitation to quote. Please insert your prices in to the attached document. Site visits will be carried out by appointment only. Please arrange your appointment via email to charles.adeyemi@walthamforest.gov.uk Deadline for site visits Wednesday 24th August 2022 Deadline for quotations 12pm Friday 2nd September 2022</p> Keywords: decorating, refurbishment, building, construction, maintenance , renovation
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 August 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parmiters Sports Ground Refurbishment Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Parmiters Sports Ground Refurbishment Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
