Awarded contract
NEPO214 Grounds Maintenance Equipment and Plant
Details
- Buyer
- NEPO
- Supplier(s)
61 suppliers
- 1st Base Plant Hire Ltd
- Addex Group
- Andrew Symons Ltd
- ATE (UK) Ltd
- B&B Tractors
- Balgownie Ltd
- Balmers GM
- Bryson Tractors Ltd
- Carrs Billington Agriculture Ltd
- Chippindale Plant Limited
- Clee Hill Plant
- Dawson Rentals Materials Handling Equipment Ltd
- Dennison Commercials Limited t/a Dennison JCB
- Ernest Doeand Sons Ltd
- EUROMEC CONTRACTS LIMITED
- F R Sharrock Limited
- Fairway Wheels Ltd
- FAROL LIMITED
- Fraser C Robb Ltd
- George Browns Ltd
- Gibson Garden Machinery Ltd
- Green Plant UK Limited
- Hire station Ltd
- HRN Tractors Ltd
- HSS Hire Group
- Hubbway Ltd
- Hunt Forest Group
- James A. Cuthbertson Limited
- JG Paxton and Sons
- KARCHER (U.K.) LIMITED
- Lift Safe Ltd (T/A ePowerTrucks)
- Lister Wilder Ltd
- Lloyd Ltd
- Mason Woodchippers Ltd
- Mona Tractors
- Oakley’s Ltd
- P S Marsden (Lawnmower Services) Ltd
- P Tuckwell Limited
- P.A.TURNEY LIMITED
- Peacock Salt
- Pro-Arb Machinery Ltd
- Redwood Global
- RFS (Ripon) Ltd
- Rickerby Ltd
- Russell Groundcare
- Scot JCB Ltd
- Services Machinery & Trucks Ltd
- Spaldings Ltd
- STARK Building Materials UK
- Sunbelt Rentals Ltd
- T H White Ltd
- Tallis Amos Group
- Taylor & Braithwaite Ltd
- TC Harrison JCB
- The Double A Trading Company Ltd
- Thomas Sherriff & Co Ltd
- Turner Groundscare
- UK Planet Tools Ltd
- Vale Engineeing (York) Limited
- Vincent Tractors Limited
- Watling JCB Limited
- Value
- GBP 125,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A Framework Agreement for the provision by way of purchase or hire (operated or none-operated) of the full range of grounds maintenance equipment, agricultural/construction plant and handheld tools. Keywords: Grounds, Maintenance, Hand Tools, Plant
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
NEPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEPO214 Grounds Maintenance Equipment and Plant.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEPO.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
