Awarded contract

Mid & Fairfield House Cisco Switches

Details

Value
GBP 69,155
Topic
Network equipment
Published
4 August 2022

Tender description

Require to replace existing network switches in Midlothian House and Fairfield House due to current hardware being end of life. Hardware is to be replaced with Cisco switches, stacked where possible and rationalised if possible. Looking to purchase 23 x 48-port switches with power over Ethernet provision and 20 stacking kits. Direct Award from Lot 1 (It Equipment Catalogue) of Ref SP-21-012 Procurement - technology peripherals and infrastructure framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mid & Fairfield House Cisco Switches.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mid & Fairfield House Cisco Switches, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.