Awarded contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-22121 Procurement of Personalised Graduation Video Clips

Details

Supplier(s)
StageClip Ltd
Value
GBP 54,600
Duration
5 years
Topic
Entertainment film production
Published
1 August 2022

Tender description

AWARDED SUBJECT TO ANNUAL CONFIRMATION OF BUDGET - an agreement for the Production, access and distribution of individual film clips of graduating students following their ceremonies and the administration of an associated survey to StageClip Limited. This agreement is for an initial period of 12 months with four potential extension period of 12 months each. Any extension period will be on the basis of continued business need and funding availability. Total estimated value of agreement = £65,520 net of funding

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92111310 · Entertainment film production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.