Expired contract

GB-Egham: AWARDED - RHUL-22079 Procurement of Overseas Specialist Software Development Services

Details

Value
GBP 54,465
Duration
8 months
Topic
Development software package
Published
1 August 2022

Tender description

AWARDED - an agreement for the provision of specialist software and design and development services in relation to an academic research grant within the Psychology department, funded as part of the DIGIT research programme. The grant seeks to develop open source programs using existing applications in the measurement/monitoring of mental health conditions across organisations. This award to Coding Ninjas/Lemon.io follows a request for quotation exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48983000 · Development software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Egham: AWARDED - RHUL-22079 Procurement of Overseas Specialist Software Development Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.