Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of a Carers Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 5,763,808
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
4 August 2022

Tender description

North Yorkshire County Council would like to appoint a provider to provide a carers support service across North Yorkshire for Adults and Young Carers. The contract is divided into lots. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Hambleton and Richmondshire Open procurement Lot 2: Lot 2 - Scarborough and Ryedale Open procurement Lot 3: Lot 3 - Harrogate and Craven Open procurement Lot 4: Lot 4 - Selby Open procurement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of a Carers Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of a Carers Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.