Awarded contract
Children and Young Peoples Mental Wellbeing Support
Details
- Buyer
- Knowsley Council
- Supplier(s)
- LISTENING EAR
- Value
- GBP 2,170,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Mental wellbeing support for children and young people Keywords: Children, Young People, Mental, Wellbeing
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
