Carmarthenshire Conservation Area Appraisals and development of Heritage Regeneration Guidance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Donald Insall Associates
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 4 August 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Carmarthenshire County Council is inviting tender submissions for the ‘Carmarthenshire Conservation Area Appraisals and development of Heritage Regeneration Guidance for the period 7th February 2022 until 17th June 2022.Carmarthenshire County Council wishes to appoint one or more Consultants to undertake reviews of 10 Conservation Areas in Carmarthenshire and to develop a series of resources to support heritage regeneration in the County. The work has been divided into 7 Lots, the detail of which is shown in the Invitation to Tender Document (please refer to section 2 of the ITT for the specification).The funding for this project is grant funded and therefore strictly time limited.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Award published4 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Carmarthenshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
- 90712400 · Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services
- 90712500 · Environmental institution building or planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carmarthenshire Conservation Area Appraisals and development of Heritage Regeneration Guidance.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to Carmarthenshire Conservation Area Appraisals and development of Heritage Regeneration Guidance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carmarthenshire County Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
