Awarded contract

Cambridge University Library - tea room catering contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Puddini Caterers
Value
GBP 164,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
3 August 2022

Tender description

Provision of s coffee shop style service Lot 1: Coffee shop style of service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cambridge University Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Cambridge University Library - tea room catering contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridge University Library.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.