Call off contract (for BPF) from the Institute Of Teaching (IoT) Framework Agreement con_14019
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCHOOL-LED DEVELOPMENT TRUST
- Value
- GBP 6,592,020
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This award notice is to confirm that the Department for Education has awarded a call off contract to provide Best Practice Function services under the Institute of Teaching (IoT) Framework Agreement to School-Led Development Trust (SLDT). The Contractor shall deliver the Service Outputs and support other organisations to understand and implement best practice and evidence in teacher development. The Contractor shall deliver the Services in accordance with the Call Off Contract which incorporates the Specification, the Contractor's Implementation Plan and the Contractor's Solution. The detailed Service Requirements are set out in Part 1 of Schedule 1 of the Call Off Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 July 2022
- Completed: Award published3 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call off contract (for BPF) from the Institute Of Teaching (IoT) Framework Agreement con_14019.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
