Building Reinstatement Cost Assessment Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Faithful and Gould Ltd, Oakleaf Surveying Ltd
- Value
- GBP 193,141
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 3 August 2022
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE for Building Reinstatement Cost Assessment Surveys. Lot 1: Building Reinstatement Cost Assessment Surveys 1 AWARD NOTICE for Building Reinstatement Cost Assessment Surveys using APUC Framework for Conditional Surveys and Associated Services (EFM1030AP). Direct award to suppliers ranked 1 and 2. Buildings to be surveyed split between the 2 suppliers so could be completed by 31st July 2022. Lot 2: Building Reinstatement Cost Assessment Surveys 2 AWARD NOTICE for Building Reinstatement Cost Assessment Surveys using APUC Framework for Conditional Surveys and Associated Services (EFM1030AP). Direct award to suppliers ranked 1 and 2. Buildings to be surveyed split between the 2 suppliers so could be completed by 31st July 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2022
- Completed: Award published3 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Reinstatement Cost Assessment Surveys.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
