Awarded contract

Bishop Bewick Catholic Education Trust ~ Cleaning Tender

Details

Value
GBP 1,365,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
3 August 2022

Tender description

The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for 5 schools who are part of the Bishop Bewick Education Trust: St Thomas More Catholic High School - North Shields, NE29 8LF St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School - Farringdon Road, Cullercoats, North Shields, NE30 3EY St Aidan's Roman Catholic Primary School - Coniston Road, Wallsend, NE28 0EP St Columba's Roman Catholic Primary School - Station Road, North Tyneside, NE28 8EN St Cuthbert's Roman Catholic Primary School - Lovaine Place , North Tyneside, NE29 0BU

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Bishop Bewick Catholic Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bishop Bewick Catholic Education Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.