Awarded contract
Award of 18 tip-grit (SXL Heavy Vehicles Framework-Direct Award)
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Lothian DAF
- Value
- GBP 145,565
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 4 August 2022
Tender description
Direct award through Scotland Excel- Heavy Vehicles Framework 0321. -DAF LF 290 FA 4x2 Rigid, 19t Construction Chassis -Cuthbertson tipper body
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2022
- Completed: Award published4 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 18 tip-grit (SXL Heavy Vehicles Framework-Direct Award).
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Award of 18 tip-grit (SXL Heavy Vehicles Framework-Direct Award), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
