Active Travel Footpaths at Clarisford, Killaloe
Details
- Buyer
- Clare County Council
- Topic
- Footpath construction work
- Published
- 5 August 2022
- Submission
- 5 September 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The construction of footpaths, including a minor road realignment at the northern section, from the existing road R463 to the entrance of the car park at Clarisford Amenity Park along the local road L-3100. This incorporates new kerbs and ducts, drop kerbs, tactile paving, drainage pipes & gullies, road reinstatement and the provision of public lighting. Lot 251048: Active Travel Footpaths at Clarisford, Killaloe Please consult the associated tender documentation, which contains full instructions regarding the submission of tenders in respect of competitions. Lot 251048: Active Travel Footpaths at Clarisford, Killaloe Please consult the associated tender documentation, which contains full instructions regarding the submission of tenders in respect of competitions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2022
About the buyer
Clare County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
- 45233340 · Foundation work for footpaths
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Active Travel Footpaths at Clarisford, Killaloe.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clare County Council.
- 72£1.5bn
- 71£462.2m
- 62£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 51£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 45—
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 32—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
