Awarded contract

WSCC GM Angmering Secondary School Catering - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,417,180
Duration
5 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
25 July 2022

Tender description

A Call off from the Secondary School Catering Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WSCC GM Angmering Secondary School Catering - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WSCC GM Angmering Secondary School Catering - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.