UKRI-1599 UKRI Emergency Care Benefit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bright Horizons Family Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Daycare services
- Published
- 27 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
** This is a Contract Award Notice not a call for competition** UKRI wish to commission a supplier who would provide emergency caring responsibilities to UKRI staff surrounding childcare, eldercare, and adult care within the UK. The Emergency Care benefit is designed to support all working families and carers across UKRI, in line with UKRI’s commitment to providing family-friendly employment conditions which is followed and supported via enhanced UKRI policies in this area. Lot 1: **This is a Contract Award Notice, not a call for competition** UKRI wish to commission a supplier who would provide emergency caring responsibilities to UKRI staff surrounding childcare, eldercare, and adult care within the UK. The Emergency Care benefit is designed to support all working families and carers across UKRI, in line with UKRI’s commitment to providing family-friendly employment conditions which is followed and supported via enhanced UKRI policies in this area. The objective of the care provision is to give UKRI employees access to a reliable service of emergency care that can be provided at short notice which will enable them to attend work and carry out their normal duties. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2022
- Completed: Award published27 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312100 · Daycare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1599 UKRI Emergency Care Benefit.
- Open tender
Support to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
