T2292 - De-icing/gritting and outdoor maintenance services
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 30 July 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for de-icing/gritting and outdoor maintenance services. The ITT sets out the information which is required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' experience, organisational and financial standing to meet the ITT requirement. In addition to this, quality, social value, and pricing proposals will also be assessed before any contract award is made.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,032£970.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
