Awarded contract
RFE - Subscription to access to the Noise App "back office" suite.
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- RH Environmental
- Value
- GBP 10,010
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 25 July 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Subscription to access to the Noise App "back office" suite which allows access, review and downloading of recordings, a case management suite for officers to administer a noise investigation and reporting tool to access statistical and metrics data about submissions, along with administrative tools.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 November 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
