Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 2 awarded Call off contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TIAA Limited - C/O Tribal Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,640
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 29 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework Call off Contract Award Notice Lot 2 - Forensic Accounting and investigation support services: con_ 15592 - The DfE have appointed TIAA Ltd to provide Investigation support services to the department
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2022
- Completed: Award published29 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 2 awarded Call off contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 2 awarded Call off contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
