Awarded contract
Recruitment Agencies - Preferred Supplier List
Details
- Supplier(s)
29 suppliers
- ADECCO
- Blayze Consulting Group Limited
- Carbon60 Limited
- Castlefield Recruitment Limited
- COMMUNITY RESOURCING LIMITED
- CRG TEC Limited
- Deverell Smith
- Eden Brown Ltd
- Fusion People Limited
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Gi Recruitment Ltd
- Goodman Masson Recruitment Services Ltd
- Gravitas Recruitment Limited
- HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD
- Insight Executive Group Limited
- Joshua Robert Recruitment
- MICHAEL PAGE RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Morgan Hunt
- New Street Consulting Group t/a Interim Partners
- On Line People Limited
- PSD Group Ltd
- Randstad Solutions Ltd
- Robertson Bell Ltd
- SEARCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- Select Appointments Ltd
- Sellick Partnership Limited
- Spencer Clarke Group
- WARREN PARTNERS LIMITED
- WSS Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,200,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 29 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
30 Contracts with Recruitment Agencies Lot 1: A tender to create a pool of agencies under a preferred supplier list for any recruitment agency related services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2021
- Completed: Award published29 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Agencies - Preferred Supplier List.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Agencies - Preferred Supplier List, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
