Q2361A - Provision of Good Relations/Active Citizenship/Civic Leadership Training
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 25 July 2022
- Submission
- 12 August 2022
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Housing Executive in conjunction with the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB) Peace IV programme requires a Contractor to deliver a Good Relations/Active Citizenship/Civic Leadership programme to children and young people as part of the Children and Young People’s Local Area Network project. Local Area Networks (LANs) will be made up of a group of children and young people across the Greater Belfast Area (North, South, East and West) who will receive training and development to improve community relations in their respective areas. Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. This is an EU funded project
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2022
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q2361A - Provision of Good Relations/Active Citizenship/Civic Leadership Training.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Q2361A - Provision of Good Relations/Active Citizenship/Civic Leadership Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
