Awarded contract

PURCH1834 A Framework Agreement for The Provision of External Catering

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Point of sale (POS) software package
Published
25 July 2022

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH1834 A Framework Agreement for The Provision of External Catering. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Business Lunches and Other Office Catering Requirements AWARD OF PURCH1834 A Framework Agreement for The Provision of External Catering - Lot 1 - Business Lunches and Other Office Catering Requirements. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Smaller Catering Events (1-149 people) AWARD OF PURCH1834 A Framework Agreement for The Provision of External Catering - Lot 2 - Smaller Catering Events (1-149 people). Lot 3: Lot 3 - Larger Catering Events (150+ people) AWARD OF PURCH1834 A Framework Agreement for The Provision of External Catering - Lot 3 - Larger Catering Events (150+ people).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.